NA3HL.com

Friday Finals: Steel roll to big win

Led by Jack Parks, the New Ulm Steel rolled to a big 11-1 win on Friday.    more 

NA3HL Weekend Preview

30 games are on the schedule Friday through Sunday.    more 

Americans beat Cobras on Thursday, 5-2

The Great Falls Americans and goalie Viktor Wennberg are off to another good start.    more 

North Iowa forward Saltness called up to NAHL

North Iowa Bulls forward Dalton Saltness has been called up to the NAHL's Bismarck Bobcats.    more 

NA3HL announces Divisional Stars of the Week presented by Bauer Hockey

Alton, Watson, Schwartzmiller, Clarke, Wilderman and Enright take home weekly honors.    more 

Central

Garrett Alton Garrett Alton Milwaukee Power

Coastal

Hans Watson Hans Watson L/A Nordiques

Frontier

Justin Schwartzmiller Justin Schwartzmiller Sheridan Hawks

Northeast

James Clarke James Clarke Skylands Kings

South

Garrett Wilderman Garrett Wilderman Texas RoadRunners

West

Mason Enright Mason Enright North Iowa Bulls

Read More

Coming soon.

Coming soon.

Coming soon.

NA3HL TV

bauer
Central Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
St. Louis Jr. Blues 4 3 0 0 1 7
Rochester Grizzlies 3 2 1 0 0 4
Peoria Mustangs 3 2 1 0 0 4
Milwaukee Power 7 2 5 0 0 4
Coulee Region Chill 1 0 1 0 0 0
Wausau RiverWolves 1 0 1 0 0 0
Coastal Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
L/A Nordiques 3 3 0 0 0 6
Northeast Generals 3 2 1 0 0 4
New England Stars 2 1 1 0 0 2
Maine Wild 0 0 0 0 0 0
New England Knights 1 0 1 0 0 0
Frontier Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Bozeman Icedogs 2 2 0 0 0 4
Gillette Wild 3 2 1 0 0 4
Great Falls Americans 3 2 1 0 0 4
Helena Bighorns 3 2 1 0 0 4
Sheridan Hawks 3 2 1 0 0 4
Yellowstone Quake 3 1 2 0 0 2
Missoula Junior Bruins 2 0 2 0 0 0
Butte Cobras 3 0 3 0 0 0
Northeast Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Elmira Jr. Soaring Eagles 4 4 0 0 0 8
Danbury Colonials 2 1 1 0 0 2
Skylands Kings 2 0 2 0 0 0
Long Beach Sharks 4 0 4 0 0 0
South Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Atlanta Capitals 3 2 0 1 0 5
Louisiana Drillers 3 2 1 0 0 4
Mid Cities Jr. Stars 3 1 2 0 0 2
Texas RoadRunners 3 1 2 0 0 2
Texas Brahmas 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Granite City Lumberjacks 2 2 0 0 0 4
North Iowa Bulls 2 2 0 0 0 4
Willmar WarHawks 2 1 0 0 1 3
New Ulm Steel 2 1 1 0 0 2
Breezy Point North Stars 4 1 3 0 0 2
Alexandria Blizzard 1 0 1 0 0 0
September 20, 2019
Wausau 0 Rochester 7
Missoula 4 Gillette 5
Yellowstone 2 Helena 5
New Ulm 11 Breezy Point 1
Alexandria 2 Granite City 4
Bozeman 3 Sheridan 2
Willmar 4 Milwaukee 1
Coulee Region 2 St. Louis 7
Danbury 0 Elmira 4
ScoresWatch
September 21, 2019
Atlanta 2 Louisiana 0
00:00 1st
New England Knights 1 Long Beach 0
19:30 2nd
North Iowa at Peoria 6:45 PM
Maine at L/A 7:00 PM
Wausau at Rochester 7:00 PM
Coulee Region at St. Louis 7:00 PM
Bozeman at Sheridan 7:00 PM
Missoula at Gillette 7:05 PM
Yellowstone at Helena 7:05 PM
Danbury at Elmira 7:30 PM
Alexandria at Breezy Point 7:30 PM
Butte at Great Falls 7:30 PM
Willmar at Milwaukee 8:00 PM
New England Stars at Skylands 8:30 PM
ScoresWatch
September 22, 2019
New England Knights at Long Beach 11:45 AM
New England Stars at Skylands 12:00 PM
Coulee Region at St. Louis 1:00 PM
North Iowa at Peoria 1:15 PM
Mid Cities at Texas Brahmas 2:05 PM
Maine at Northeast 4:00 PM
Atlanta at Louisiana 4:00 PM
ScoresWatch