NA3HL.com

Coming Next Season:

Tulsa Jr. Oilers

NA3HL Announces Fraser Cup Division Semifinal Schedule

The quest for the Fraser Cup begins on Thursday    more 

Sunday Wrap Up: Drillers, Brahmas Claim Final Playoff Spots

Louisiana and Texas are heading to the Fraser Cup playoffs after wins on the final day of the regular season    more 

Saturday Scores: El Paso clinches spot in Fraser Cup playoffs

Rhinos take care of Jr. Stars to punch playoff ticket    more 

Friday Finals: Great Falls Clinches Final Playoff Spot in Frontier Division

Dmitri Kuleshov scored twice as the Americans punched their ticket to the Fraser Cup playoffs    more 

The 3 Show 3/01/24

Stars of the month, matchups with playoff implications, and division standings on The 3 Show this week!    more 

Central

Ricky Nelson Ricky Nelson Wausau Cyclones

East

Glen Farmer Glen Farmer Norwich Sea Captains

Frontier

Kaden Rhyder Kaden Rhyder Great Falls Americans

South

Zak Wentworth Zak Wentworth New Mexico Ice Wolves

West

Parker Mitchell Parker Mitchell Granite City Lumberjacks

Read More

Jesse Schindel

Jesse Schindel Helena Bighorns

NA3HL Goaltender of the Month: Jesse Schindel, Helena Bighorns

Bighorns netminder Jesse Schindel was strong in the crease over the month of February where he was 5-0-1-0. A native of Lethbridge, Alberta, Schindel played in 363 minutes stopping 141 of 152 shots, which was good for a 1.83 GAA and a .930 SV%. In his February campaign, Schindel also recorded a shutout win. This season, Schindel holds a 15-0-1-0 record and is ranked third amongst all NA3HL goaltenders with a 1.90 GAA and .929 SV%. 

Runner-Up: Weston Gerke, Gillette Wild

Honorable Mention: Owen Zenone, New Mexico Ice Wolves – Mike Foglia, Northeast Generals – Ryan Piekarski, El Paso Rhinos – Peter Alfano, Norwich Sea Captains – Kaden Rhyder, Great Falls Americans – Jimmy Packee, Texas RoadRunners – Tate Cothern, Rochester Grizzlies – Drew Blake, Mason City Toros – Kirill Guryev, Wisconsin Woodsmen - Brendan Forden, Texas Brahmas 

 

Miles Berg

Miles Berg Mason City Toros

Bauer Hockey NA3HL Defenseman of the Month: Miles Berg, Mason City Toros

Toros defenseman Miles Berg was a force on the blueline during the month of February where he played in 8 games. The Lynnwood, WA native tallied 9 points with 4 goals and 5 assists, while maintaining a +9 rating. Berg has played in 45 games and totalled 40 points on the season. 

Runner-Up: Erik Masengill, Norwich Sea Captains

Honorable Mention: Tristen May-Robinson, Wisconsin Woodsmen – Zachary Wolverton, West Bend Power – Ryan Solari, Northeast Generals – Dylan Cunningham, Helena Bighorns – Leo Milan, Rochester Grizzlies – Garrett Driscoll, Great Falls Americans – Jack Arnold, New Mexico Ice Wolves – Logan Motz, Texas RoadRunners – Todd Powassin, Gillette Wild – Gabe Arteaga, Texas Brahmas

Bodie Shepardson

Bodie Shepardson Bozeman Icedogs

Bauer Hockey NA3HL Forward of the Month: Bodie Shepardson, Bozeman Icedogs

Bozeman forward Bodie Shepardson was outstanding in the month of February with a stellar 8 game performance. The Livingston, MTnative combined for 18 points with 11 goals and 7 assists along with a +13. Shepardson leads the Icedogs in scoring through 42 games with 56 points. 

Runner-Up: Adam Severson, Gillette Wild

Honorable Mention: Nick Jones, El Paso Rhinos – Micheal Locke, Northeast Generals – Ricky Nelson, Wausau Cyclones – Marcus Fritel, Mason City Toros – Gavin Barr, Helena Bighorns – Loghan Weber, Butte Irish – Glen Farmer, Norwich Sea Captains – Easton Simpson, Oregon Tradesmen – Andrew Browe, Butte Irish – Bryce Garber, West Bend Power –  Owen Van Tassel, Rochester Grizzlies – Carson Gotelaere, New Mexico Ice Wolves – Dimitri Kuleshov, Great Falls Americans – Matthew Bellopede, Long Beach Sharks – Noah Easterson, Texas RoadRunners – Viktor Budik, Wisconsin Woodsmen – Kaden Spaniol, Texas Brahmas

NA3HL TVsponsored by Warroad

bauer

Coming Next Season:

Tulsa Jr. Oilers
Central Division GP W L OTL SOL PTS
Y Wausau Cyclones 47 36 10 0 1 73
X West Bend Power 47 32 12 1 2 67
X Oregon Tradesmen 47 32 14 1 0 65
X Wisconsin Woodsmen 47 24 20 1 2 51
Peoria Mustangs 47 13 30 3 1 30
St. Louis Jr. Blues 47 8 35 1 3 20
East Division GP W L OTL SOL PTS
Y Northeast Generals 47 41 5 0 1 83
X Norwich Sea Captains 47 30 15 1 1 62
X New Jersey Titans 47 23 21 1 2 49
X New Hampshire Jr. Mountain Kings 47 21 21 4 1 47
Long Beach Sharks 47 12 33 1 1 26
Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks 47 8 37 2 0 18
Frontier Division GP W L OTL SOL PTS
Y Helena Bighorns 47 44 2 1 0 89
X Gillette Wild 47 40 6 0 1 81
X Bozeman Icedogs 47 30 16 0 1 61
X Great Falls Americans 47 22 23 0 2 46
Badlands Sabres 47 19 22 3 3 44
Sheridan Hawks 47 19 24 2 2 42
Butte Irish 47 16 29 2 0 34
Yellowstone Quake 47 0 44 3 0 3
South Division GP W L OTL SOL PTS
Y New Mexico Ice Wolves 47 38 7 2 0 78
X El Paso Rhinos 47 32 13 1 1 66
X Louisiana Drillers 47 30 15 0 2 62
X Texas Brahmas 47 28 13 3 3 62
Texas RoadRunners 47 28 14 4 1 61
Atlanta Capitals 47 20 23 3 1 44
Mid Cities Jr. Stars 47 9 38 0 0 18
Austin Ice Bats 47 3 42 2 0 8
West Division GP W L OTL SOL PTS
Y Granite City Lumberjacks 47 36 9 0 2 74
X Rochester Grizzlies 47 35 9 1 2 73
X Alexandria Blizzard 47 27 16 3 1 58
X Mason City Toros 47 24 20 3 0 51
Willmar WarHawks 47 16 28 2 1 35
Minnesota Loons 47 3 42 1 1 8

x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion