NA3HL announces 2022-23 Divisional awards | North American Tier III Hockey League | NA3HL
Menu
North American 3 Hockey League logo North American 3 Hockey League
A Step Above the Rest NAHL Combines NAHL USA Hockey T1ER NAPHL

NA3HL announces 2022-23 Divisional awards

May 9, 2023

The North American 3 Hockey League (NA3HL) has announced its award winners for the 2022-23 All-Divisional Teams, as well as divisional awards for Organization of the Year, Rookie of the Year, Community Service, Leadership, Academic Awards as voted by the league’s coaches, based upon performance during the 2022-23 season.

2022-23 All-Central Division Team

Forward: Ethan Chesney, Peoria Mustangs

Forward: Patrick Toomey, Milwaukee Power

Forward: Carter Watters, Oregon Tradesmen

Defenseman: Will Falconer, Oregon Tradesmen

Defenseman: Per Waage, Rochester Grizzlies

Goaltender: Adam Prokop, Milwaukee Power

Organization of the Year: Oregon Tradesmen

Rookie of the Year: Adam Prokop, G, Milwaukee Power

Academic Achievement Award: Erik Hernborn, Rochester Grizzlies

Community Service Award: Michael Dalaly, Milwaukee Power

Leadership Award: Tommy LaVigne, St. Louis Jr. Blues

2022-23 All-East Division Team

Forward: Brian Essing, Norwich Sea Captains

Forward: Matthew Nuzzolilo, Northeast Generals

Forward: Roman Winicki, Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks

Defenseman: Denis Radchenko, Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks

Defenseman: McCarthy Reed, Northeast Generals

Goaltender: Ian Kangas, Northeast Generals

Organization of the Year: Northeast Generals

Rookie of the Year: Ian Kangas, G, Northeast Generals

Academic Achievement Award: Antonio Vidal, New Jersey Titans

Community Service Award: Camden Bormes, Norwich Sea Captains

Leadership Award: Matthew Nuzzolilo, Northeast Generals

2022-23 All-Frontier Division Team

Forward: Tyler Bloom, Helena Bighorns

Forward: Nick Bradshaw, Butte Cobras

Forward: Ryan McKenna, Sheridan Hawks

Defenseman: Alec Waller, Gillette Wild

Defenseman: Alex Leaf, Great Falls Americans

Goaltender: Keaton French, Helena Bighorns

Organization of the Year: Helena Bighorns

Rookie of the Year: Alec Waller, D, Gillette Wild

Academic Achievement Award: Wes Weisenburger, Great Falls Americans

Community Service Award: Jesse Schindel, Helena Bighorns

Leadership Award: Patric Loeffler, Sheridan Hawks

2022-23 All-South Division Team

Forward: Matvey Ivanov, Texas RoadRunners

Forward: Nick Jameus, Atlanta Capitals

Forward: Anthony O’Neal, Atlanta Capitals

Defenseman: Evan Axell, New Mexico Ice Wolves

Defenseman: Austin Micale, Atlanta Capitals

Goaltender: Hunter Hein, Texas RoadRunners

Organization of the Year: Louisiana Drillers

Rookie of the Year: Matvey Ivanov, F, Texas RoadRunners

Academic Achievement Award: Ethan Littlefield, Louisiana Drillers

Community Service Award: Bryan Wood, El Paso Rhinos

Leadership Award: Benjamin Mondou, Texas Brahmas

2022-23 All-West Division Team

Forward: Ryan Hadland, Alexandria Blizzard

Forward: Carter Newpower, Mason City Toros

Forward: Tucker Skime, Granite City Lumberjacks

Defenseman: Colin Hedland, Mason City Toros

Defenseman: Kyle Mortenson, Granite City Lumberjacks

Goaltender: Ryan Lehet, Granite City Lumberjacks

Organization of the Year: Granite City Lumberjacks

Rookie of the Year: Jacob McPartland, F, Granite City Lumberjacks

Academic Achievement Award: Parker Comstock, Granite City Lumberjacks

Community Service Award: Jack Kritzek, Minnesota Loons

Leadership Award: Cullen Hogan, Mason City Toros

 
Bauer True Temper Hockey USA Hockey
USPA Hockeyak Warroad Howies Hockey Tape Lettermen Sports DASH Digital Auction Showdown K1 Sportswear Official Game Puck
HockeyWolf Bethel University Avis Car Rental Budget Car Rental Ace Rent A Car
Neutral Zone NSC Super Rink Source One Digital
Let's Play Hockey Let's Play Hockey USA Hockey Magazine MYHockey Rankings